Division Officers

TAPPI Division Officers

For more information or to get involved in any of our Divisions, Committees or Local Sections please contact the division officers below or our Member Connection Center


Coating and Graphic Arts 

Division Chair:  Tim Bradley, Omya

[email protected] or (513) 387-4600

Division Vice Chair: Manoj Dixit, Domtar              

[email protected] or (803) 802-8143


Corrugated Packaging

Division Chair: Jeff Quinn, The Haire Group

[email protected] or (219) 947-4545

Division Vice Chair: Ed Stucynski, Menasha Packaging 

[email protected] or (920) 751-2125


Engineering 

Division Chair:  Mark P. LeBel, Andritz

[email protected] or (770) 640-2643

Division Vice Chair:  Danny S. Tandra, Clyde Bergemann Power Group

[email protected] or (770) 557-3612


International Flexible Packaging and Extrusion

Division Chair: Jim Macnamara, Foster Farms

[email protected] or (720) 215-9449

Vice Chair: Rory Wolf, ITW Pillar Technologies

[email protected] or (262) 912-7212


Nanotechnology 

Division Chair: Robert J. Moon, USDA Forest Service

[email protected] or (404) 894-1026

Division Vice Chair: Emily Cranston, McMaster University

[email protected] or (770) 209-7224


NET

Division Chair: Gaurav Pranami, Imbed Biosciences

Division Vice Chair: OPEN 

[email protected] or (515) 230-7005



Paper and Board

Division Chair: Paula Hajakian, U. S. Gypsum Inc.

[email protected] or (312) 436-5643

Division Vice Chair: Todd Varner, Jacobs Engineering Group

[email protected] or (864) 676-5694


PIMA Management 

Division Chair: Pam Cowan, Pulmac Systems International

[email protected] or (802) 857-5603

Division Affiliate Chair: Kurt Mehlberg, Domtar

[email protected] or (715) 241-6534


Process and Product Quality 

Division Chair: Steven J. Berg, VP of Sales & Marketing, Thwing-Albert

[email protected] or (856) 767-100

Division Vice Chair: Walter Rantanen, SGS Integrated Paper Services, Inc.

[email protected] or (920) 749-3040 x127


Process Control

Division Chair: Dave Maddux, Valmet

Division Vice Chair: David Worzalla, International Paper

[email protected] or (423) 309-8277
[email protected] or (843) 545-2453

Pulp Manufacturing 

Division Chair: Tom Mullen, Process Innovations                                                

Division Vice Chair: Mathias Lindstrom, International Paper

[email protected] or (803) 802-8283

[email protected] or (523) 833-1496


Tissue

Division Co-Chair: David M. Zerr, Georgia-Pacific

[email protected] or (404) 652-7209

Division Co-Chair: Jeffery C. Peters, BTG Americas

[email protected] or (269) 823-3137


Women in Industry  

Division Chair: Heather Jennings, Probiotic Solution

[email protected] or (480) 970-7527

1st Vice Chair: Maja Mejsner, PMP Group

[email protected] or (860) 677-6887


Young Professionals

Division Chair: Jaclyn Epstein, Mica Corporation

[email protected] or (409) 289-7096

Division Vice Chair: Brennan Augst, Voith

[email protected] or (203) 922-8888

Member Connection Contact Info

United States:

800.332.8686

Canada:

800.446.9431

International:

+1.770.446.1400